2021 NECO TIMETABLE & SPACEMAN

Spread the love

*2021 NECO JUNE/JULY TIMETABLE*

Call/WhatsApp us 07025021173 for your Expo runz

Or click the link below for more info

BEST Neco Expo Runz/Runs

*NOTE-* Monday 5th July to Friday 9th July (The Council will fix actual date and time)

 

Physical Education Practical

Auto Mechanics Practical

Woodwork Practical

Home Management Practical

Foods and Nutrition Practical

Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative

Aural Music

Oral French

Oral Arabic

Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting Practical

Auto Electrical Work

Auto Mechanical Work Practical

Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Practical

Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work

Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work

Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work

Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration

Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting

Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking

Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery

Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making

Paper I: Practical – Upholstery

Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Garment Making

Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles

Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching

Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology

Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography

Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair

Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs

Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Monday 12th July*

 

Physics Practical – 10:00am – 12:45pm

Health Education Test of Practical – 2:00pm- 3:30pm

Health Education (Objective & Essay) – 3:35pm- 5:35pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Tuesday 13th July*

 

Data Processing Practical – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Wednesday 14th July*

 

Chemistry Practical– 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

French Written Comprehension– 2:00pm- 3:00pm

French Written Expression – 3:00pm- 4:45pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Thursday 15th July*

 

Painting and Decoration (Practical) – 10:00am- 4:00pm

Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

Printing Craft Practice (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

Photography (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) – 10:00am- 4:00pm

Mining (Practical) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Fisheries (Practical) – 10:00am – 11:30am

Animal Husbandry (Practical) – 10:00am – 11:30am

Stenography (Practical) – 10:00am – 11:17am

Stenography (Word Processing) (Practical) – 2:00pm- 4:00pm

Metal Work (Practical) – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

Call/WhatsApp us 07025021173 for your Expo runz

Or click the link below for more info

BEST Neco Expo Runz/Runs

*Friday 16th July*

 

Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am – 11:40am

Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am – 12:00noon

Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am – 12:00noon

Machine Woodworking – (Objective & Essay) 10:00am – 11:40am

Carpentry & Joinery (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Upholstery (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am – 11:30am

Stenography (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Animal Husbandry (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am – 12:00noon

Fisheries (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Photography (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Monday 19th to Wednesday 21st July*

 

*SALLAH BREAK*

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Thursday 22nd July*

 

Biology (Practical)– 10:00am – 12;00noon

Technical Drawing (Practical) – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

 

Store Management Objective & Essay – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Friday 23rd July*

 

Geography (Objective & Practical / Physical) – 10:00am – 12:30pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Monday 26th July*

 

Computer Studies Practical – 10:00am- 1:00pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Tuesday 27th July*

 

Agricultural Science Practical – 10:00am – 11:30am

 

History Objective & Essay – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Building Construction (Drawing)– 2:00pm- 5:00pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

Call/WhatsApp us 07025021173 for your Expo runz

Or click the link below for more info

BEST Neco Expo Runz/Runs

*Wednesday 28th July*

 

Chemistry (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am- 1:00pm

 

Financial Accounting (Objective, Theory & Practice) – 2:00pm- 5:50pm

Auto Mechanics (Objective & Essay)– 2:00pm – 4:30pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Thursday 29th July*

 

Physics (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Civic Education (Objective & Essay) – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Friday 30th July*

 

Agricultural Science (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am – 12:30pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Monday 2nd August*

 

English Language (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:45pm

English Language (Test of Orals )– 1:00pm- 1:45pm

 

Physical Education (Objective & Essay)– 3:00pm- 5:00pm

Building Construction (Objective & Essay) – 3:00pm- 5:00pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Tuesday 3rd August*

 

Visual Art Creative Design– 10:00am- 1:00pm –

Visual Art Drawing – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Basic Electricity Practical – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

 

Call/WhatsApp us 07025021173 for your Expo runz

Or click the link below for more info

BEST Neco Expo Runz/Runs

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Wednesday 4th August*

 

Economics (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am- 1:00pm

 

Metal Work (Objective & Essay) – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Thursday 5th August*

 

Biology (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:30pm

 

Hausa (Objective & Essay) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Igbo (Objective & Essay)– 2:00pm – 5:00pm –

Yoruba (Objective & Essay) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Edo (Objective & Essay)– 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Efik(Objective & Essay) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Ibibio (Objective & Essay)– 2:00pm – 5:00pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Friday 6th August*

 

Geography (Human and Regiona)– 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Foods & Nutrition Objective & Essay– 3:00pm-5:30pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Saturday 7th August*

 

Government Objective & Essay – 10:00am – 12:40pm

Electronics Practical – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

Home Management Objective & Essay– 3:00pm- 5:30pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Monday 9th August*

 

General Mathematics (Objective) – 10:00am – 11:45am –

General Mathematics (Essay)– 12:00noon – 2:30pm

 

Woodwork Objective & Essay– 3:30pm- 5:30pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

Call/WhatsApp us 07025021173 for your Expo runz

Or click the link below for more info

BEST Neco Expo Runz/Runs

 

*Tuesday 10th August*

 

Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am- 12:30pm

Auto Electrical Work (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am- 12:30pm

Auto Mechanical work (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am- 12:30pm

Auto Parts Merchandising (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am-12:15pm

Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am- 1:00pm

Radio, Television & Electronics Work (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am – 12:30pm

Plumbing St Pipe Fitting (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am- 12:30pm

Furniture Making (Drawing & Design )– 10:00am – 12:00noon

Furniture Making (Objective & Essay) – 12:30pm- 2:15pm

Catering Craft Practice (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Garment Making (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:30pm –

Clothing St Textiles(Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Cosmetology (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Minning(Objective & Essay) – 10:00am-12:45pm

Tourism (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am- 1:30pm

Data Processing(Objective & Essay) – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Store Keeping (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:40pm

Book Keeping (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 1:50pm

GSM Maintenance St Repairs(Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Marketing(Objective & Essay) – 10:00am-12:40pm

Salesmanship (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am-12:40pm

Electronics(Objective & Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:30pm

Office Practice (Objective & Essay) – 2:30pm- 5:30pm

 

Call/WhatsApp us 07025021173 for your Expo runz

 

Or click the link below for more info

 

BEST Neco Expo Runz/Runs

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Wednesday 11th August*

 

Commerce Objective & Essay – 10:00am – 12:40pm

 

Basic Electricity Objective & Essay – 10:00am – 12:15pm

Music Objective & Essay – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Visual Art Objective & Essay – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Thursday 12th August*

 

Technical Drawing (Objective & Drawing) – 10:00am- 12:30pm

 

Arabic (Objective, Essay & Literature) – 2:00pm- 5:30pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Friday 13th August*

 

Literature in English (Drama & Poetry) – 10:00am – 11:40am

 

Insurance Objective & Essay – 3:00pm – 5:40pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

Call/WhatsApp us 07025021173 for your Expo runz

Or click the link below for more info

BEST Neco Expo Runz/Runs

*Saturday 14th August*

 

Computer Studies Objective & Essay – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

Christian Religious Studies (Objective & Essay) – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Islamic Studies (Objective & Essay) – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

 

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

*Monday 16th August*

 

Further Mathematics (Objective) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Further Mathematics (Essay) – 12:15pm – 2:45pm

 

Literature in English (Objective & Prose) – 3:15pm- 5:30pm

Woodwork Drawing & Design– 3:15pm


*2021 (INTERNAL) NECO PRACTICAL SPECIMENS*

*BIOLOGY PRACTICAL SPECIMENS*

SPECIMEN A – Atlas vertebra
SPECIMEN B – Thoracic vertebra
SPECIMEN C – Scapula
SPECIMEN D – Lumbar vertebra
SPECIMEN E – Pooter
SPECIMEN F – Sweep net
SPECIMEN G – Tridax fruit
SPECIMEN H – Tad pole
SPECIMEN I – Spirogyra (filaments)
SPECIMEN J – Okro fruit
SPECIMEN K – Mango fruit
SPECIMEN L – Tick
SPECIMEN M – Bean weevil
SPECIMEN N – Cactus plant
SPECIMEN O – Water lettuce
SPECIMEN P – Soldier termite (mandibulate)

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

*PHYSICS PRACTICAL SPECIMEN*

Question 1
– Retort Stand
– Split cork
– Spiral spring
– Mass hanger weighing 50g
– Four 20g slotted masses
– Stop clock or watch
– One metre rule

Question 2
– Four optical pins
– Four thumb pins
– Plain sheet/drawing paper
– Plain mirror
– Mirror holder
– 30cm ruler
– Drawing board

Question 3
– 2 Ω covered and labelled X
– Resistance box
– Key/switch
– Ammeter 0-2 A
– Accumulator of 2 V or two dry cells each of e.m.f 1.5 V
– Connecting wires

Call/WhatsApp us 07025021173 for your Expo runz

Or click the link below for more info

BEST Neco Expo Runz/Runs


=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

*AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE PRACTICAL SPECIMEN*

SPECIMEN A – Measuring tape
SPECIMEN B – Gunters chain
SPECIMEN C – Ranging pole
SPECIMEN D – Peg
SPECIMEN E – Sandy soil
SPECIMEN F – Urea fertilizer
SPECIMEN G – Paddy rice
SPECIMEN H – Cassava tuber
SPECIMEN I – Palm fruit
SPECIMEN J – Fresh milk
SPECIMEN K – Egg
SPECIMEN L – Hides and skin

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

*CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL SPECIMEN*

TITRATION

(i) Dilute sodium hydroxide solution
(ii) Dilute ammonia solution
(iii) Dilute hydrochloric acid
(iv) Dilute trioxonitrate(V)acid
(v) Distilled water
(vi) Red and blue litmus paper
(vii) Barium chloride solution
(viii) Phenolphthalein solution
(ix) Methyl orange
(x) One boiling tube
(xi) Five test tubes
(xii) Source of heat
(xiii) Wash bottle containing distilled water
(xiv) Filtration apparatus

Call/WhatsApp us 07025021173 for your Expo runz

Or click the link below for more info

BEST Neco Expo Runz/Runs

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*